Are you eligible? Please complete the form below.
Are you eligible?

Skilled migration visas provide one of the best opportunities for skilled workers to live and work in Australia permanently.

Under the General Skilled Migration (GSM) program, skilled migrants can use their qualifications, work experience and English language ability towards a points-based system to meet the Australian immigration requirements for an Australian permanent residency visa.

Eligibility

You must:
  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English
  • be invited by us to apply

Length of stay
Permanently

Cost
From AUD 3,670

Eligibility
You must:

  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English
  • be invited by us to apply

Length of stay
Permanently
Cost
From AUD 3,670

Eligibility
You must:

  • hold a subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496 visa (Extended Stay pathway)
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency or be sponsored by an eligible relative (Invited pathway)
  • be invited to apply (Invited pathway)
  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English

Length of stay
Up to four years
Cost
From AUD 3,670

TOP