Are you eligible? Please complete the form below.
Are you eligible?
At 9am (Australian Central Standard Time) on 19 April 2017, the requirement for high points nomination increased from 80 to 85 points. This change was in response to the overall quota being achieved under the existing 80 points requirement.
Occupations entirely removed from the list of eligible skilled occupation on 19 April 2017 are listed below.

Australian Culture

You will probably notice some lifestyle differences between Australia and your home country. Here are some insights into Australian culture:

What visa do I need to visit Australia?

Except for Australian and New Zealand citizens, everyone needs a visa to travel to Australia. A visit visa or a visitor visa allows you to travel to Australia for a holiday or to visit family and friends. You cannot work on a visit visa. Your local travel agent can advise you on the process and charges for visit visas. It is advisable to take out a comprehensive travel and medical insurance before you travel, as medical treatment is very expensive in Australia for non-Australian citizens.
TOP