Are you eligible? Please complete the form below.
Are you eligible? Click Here

Australia is an amazing land full of boundless opportunities amidst the most scenic surroundings. If you would like to live and work in Australia you need to have a valid visa. Depending on your interest whether you only wish to work and live in Australia or live permanently in Australia, there are different options available.

GENERAL SKILLED VISA

Australia’s skilled migration program Skill Select is an online service that enables skilled workers and business people interested in migrating to Australia to record their details to be considered for a skilled visa through an Expression of Interest (EOI).

It’s a points based assessment and points are earned for age, work experience, trade or occupation, English language ability, close relatives living in Australia etc

1. SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA (SUBCLASS 189) (POINTS-TESTED) STREAM

Eligibility:

  • You must be invited to apply for the visa
  • You have an occupation that is on the relevant list of eligible skilled occupations
  • You have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • You satisfy a points test requirement
  • You must be under 45 years of age
  • You must have Competent English

Length of stay:

Permanently

What you can do:

  • You can stay in Australia permanently
  • You can apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible)

Click here to know more...

2. SKILLED NOMINATED VISA (SUBCLASS 190)

Eligibility:

  • You must have a relevant skill
  • You must have pass a points test
  • You must have be nominated by a state or territory government agency
  • You must have be invited by us to apply for the visa
  • You must have be under 50 years of age at time of invitation

Length of stay:

Permanently

What you can do:

  • You can stay in Australia permanently
  • You can apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible)

Click here to know more...

3. SKILLED REGIONAL (PROVISIONAL) VISA (SUBCLASS 489)

Eligibility:

  • You must be nominated by an Australian State or Territory government agency or sponsored by an eligible relative
  • You have an occupation that is on the relevant list of eligible skilled occupations
  • You have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • You satisfy a points test requirement
  • You must be under 45 years of age
  • You must have Competent English

Length of stay:

Up to four years. May Apply for Skilled Regional Visa (PR). After 2 years Residence & 12 months full-time work in a Specified Regional Area

What you can do:

  • You can stay in Australia for up to 4 years
  • You can live, work and study in a specified region of Australia
  • You can travel to and from Australia as many times as you want while the visa is valid
  • You can apply for permanent residency, if eligible, through the Skilled-Regional
    (Residence) visa (subclass 887).

Click here to know more...

TOP